Skip Navigation Links
Home
About UsExpand About Us
Courses OfferedExpand Courses Offered
Code of ConductExpand Code of Conduct
AchieversExpand Achievers
AluminiExpand Alumini
Contact Us
Site Map
University Sports toppers 2013-14
Sports
Vivek Singh Solanki BCA III Silver Medal
(Inter College Power Lifting Tournament)
Academic 2012-13
College Toppers
Deepak Purswani BCA I 1st Position
Arjun Singh BCA I 2nd Position
Amit Jain BCA I 3rd Position
Mala Harwani BCA II 1st Position
Nitesh Tripathy BCA II 2nd Position
Khusboo Mathur BCA II 3rd Position
Pankaj Dadwani BCA III 1st Position (Agg.)
Bhavika Samyani BCA III 2nd Position (Agg.)
Himanshu Jain BCA III 3rd Position (Agg.)
Indra Kumar Moolchandani BSc-IT I 1st Position
Rohini Kumawat BSc-IT I 2nd Position
Kuldeep Sharma BSc-IT I 3rd Position
Mukesh Meghwal BSc-IT II 1st Position
Yogesh Kumawat BSc-IT II 2nd Position
Prakash Singh Bisht BSc-IT II 3rd Position
Tejendra Singh Nirwan BSc-IT III 1st Position
Rajshree Saxena BSc-IT III 2nd Position
Rahul Bhati BSc-IT III 3rd Position
Priti Thadani MSc-IT I 1st Position
Gaurav Jain MSc-IT I 2nd Position
Sandeep Kumar Mehra MSc-IT I 3rd Position
Sports 2013-14
100 Meter- Boys
Prakash Rawat MSc-IT I 1st Position
Ravi Vaishnav BCA III 2nd Position
Mahipal Singh Rathore BCA I 3rd Position
100 Meter- Girls
Rohini Kumawat B.Sc-IT II 1st Position
Santosh BCA II 2nd Position
Priyanka Yadav BCA II 3rd Position
200 Meter- Boys
Ramdev Jodadiya BCA III 1st Position
Ravi Vaishnav BCA III 2nd Position
Mahipal Singh Rathore BCA I 3rd Position
400 Meter- Boys
Ravi Vaishnav BCA III 1st Position
Ramdev Jodadiya BCA III 2nd Position
Rajendra Jetarwal BCA II 3rd Position
Spoon Race- Girls
Santosh BCA II 1st Position
Pranjali Shrivastava B.Sc-IT I 2nd Position
Poornima Nain B.Sc-IT I 3rd Position
3 leg Race- Boys
Prithvi Bhan Singh & Mahipal Singh Rathore BCA I 1st Position
Jaswant Singh & Sagar Sharma BCA II 2nd Position
Vikas Sharma & Prateek Bhardwaj BCA III 3rd Position
3 leg Race- Girls
Rohini Kumawat & Sheetal Kumawat B.Sc-IT II & BCA II 1st Position
Pranjali Shrivastava & Twinkle Chauhan B.Sc-IT I 2nd Position
Discuss Throw
Prakash Singh Bisht B.Sc-IT III 1st Position
Yogesh Kumawat B.Sc-IT III 2nd Position
Gladison Loyal BCA I 3rd Position
Shot Put
Prakash Singh Bisht B.Sc-IT III 1st Position
Prakash Rawat M.Sc-IT I 2nd Position
Pankaj Jadam M.Sc-IT I 3rd Position
Slow Cycling
Bhanu Prasad Sankhla B.Sc-IT I 1st Position
Vikas Sharma BCA III 2nd Position
Mohd. Saleem Siddique BCA III 3rd Position
Badminton-Boys
Wasif Hussain BCA III 1st Position
Gaurav Gandhi M.Sc-IT I 2nd Position
Carrom - Boys
Ravi Ubana BCA III 1st Position
Wasif Hussain BCA III 2nd Position
Carrom - Girls
Bhawna Lohiya M.Sc-IT I 1st Position
Rohini Kumawat B.Sc-IT II 2nd Position
Chess - Boys
Anil Soni BCA III 1st Position
Akash Kala B.Sc-IT I 2nd Position
Cricket (Boys)
Pankaj Jadam (Captain) M.Sc-IT I 1st Position
Prakash Rawat M.Sc-IT I 1st Position
Dharmendra Sharma M.Sc-IT I 1st Position
Gaurav Gandhi M.Sc-IT I 1st Position
Manoj Gadhwal M.Sc-IT I 1st Position
ChandraKant M.Sc-IT I 1st Position
Prakash Singh Bisht B.Sc-IT III 1st Position
Yogesh Kumawat B.Sc-IT III 1st Position
Mukesh Meghwal B.Sc-IT III 1st Position
Extra Curricular Events 2013-14
Debate Competition
Rachit Kachhawa BCA III 1st Position
Priyanka Yadav BCA II 2nd Position
Paper Reading Competition
Sharmishtha Gautam B.Sc IT-I 1st Position
Rachit Kachhawa BCA III 2nd Position
Rohini Kumawat B.Sc IT-II 3rd Position
Diwali Card Making Competition
Sheetal Kumawat BCA II 1st Position
Rajshree Saxena M.Sc IT-I 2nd Position
Dharmendra Sharma M.Sc IT-I 3rd Position
Rakhi Making Competition
Sulekha Saini BCA III 1st Position
Mala Harwani BCA III 2nd Position
Color Day Competition
Priyanka Yadav BCA II Red Day Winner
Kuldeep Sharma B.Sc-IT II Blue Day Winner
Akash Mishra BCA I Green Day Winner
Rachit Kachhawa BCA III Green Day Winner
Kite Making Competition
Akash Mishra BCA I 1st Position
Amit Nigam BCA III 2nd Position
Teachers Day Best Message Competition
Akash Mishra BCA I 1st Position
Sagar Khubchandani BCA I 2nd Position
Amit Nigam BCA III 3rd Position
Twinkle Chauhan B.Sc-IT I 3rd Position
G.K. Quiz Competition
Nitesh Tripathi BCA III 1st Position
Prakash Singh Bisht B.Sc-IT III 1st Position
Indra Kumar Moolchandani B.Sc-IT II 2nd Position
Rajiv Kumar Sharma B.Sc-IT II 2nd Position
Akash Mishra BCA I 3rd Position
Pankaj Dagdi BCA I 3rd Position
Rangoli Competition
Rohini Kumawat B.Sc-IT II 1st Position
Sheetal Kumawat BCA II 1st Position
Rajshree Saxena M.Sc-IT I 2nd Position
Divya Mathur M.Sc-IT I 2nd Position
Karan Singh BCA I 3rd Position
Preeti Verma BCA I 3rd Position
Best Student 2013-14
Rohini Kumawat B.Sc-IT II
Publications
Title Edition Author(s)
Computer Fundamentals 4 Dhupia-Lekhyani
PC-Software 4 Dhupia-Lekhyani
C-Programming 4 Dhupia-Lekhyani
Multimedia 4 Dhupia-Lekhyani
Data Structure 1 Sharma-Dhupia-Lekhyani
Java Programming 5 Dhupia-Lekhyani
C++ 4 Dhupia-Lekhyani
Computer Graphics 3 Dhupia-Lekhyani
Database Management System 1 Dhupia-Lekhyani
Visual Basic 4 Dhupia-Lekhyani
Internet Tools 2 Dhupia-Lekhyani
 
Photo Gallery  |  Staff Members  |  Placements  |  Downloads  |  Seminars and Workshops  |  Contact Us
Copyright © 2008-2012 Star Infotech College, Ajmer.
For Admissions, Suggestions, Corrections and Comments for Star Infotech College Web site Please Mail to
info@starinfotechcollege.com